P-1027 - Professional Services for NISEP Solar Systems- Electrical Inspections
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000
- Topic
- Installation services of electrical equipment
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission
- 6 November 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
NIHE require a suitably qualified and competent professional services provider to carry out final inspections and customer satisfaction checks, following agreement with NIHE on the inspection format, pre-checks, and site/completion documentation. For further information please see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2025
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 71314100 · Electrical services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-1027 - Professional Services for NISEP Solar Systems- Electrical Inspections.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to P-1027 - Professional Services for NISEP Solar Systems- Electrical Inspections, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 94£1.9bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
