Office and Outdoor Furniture 2025
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Supply Chain
- Supplier(s)
28 suppliers
- ALXR Ltd
- Banner Group Ltd
- Bates Office Services LTD
- Broxap Ltd
- Bruynzeel Storage System
- Complete Business Solutions Group Ltd
- Dalen Limited
- Dams Furniture Ltd
- EMERGENT CROWN CONTRACT OFFICE FURNISHINGS LIMITED
- Garran Lockers Ltd
- Greshams Office Furniture
- Grosvenor Contracts (London) Limited
- H Jenkinson Limited
- Hunts Office Furniture & Interiors Limited
- Lyreco UK Limited
- MillerKnoll
- Over2Hills Ltd
- Posturite Ltd
- Rackline Ltd
- Rotadex Systems Ltd
- Senator International Limited ATA Teal
- Showcase Interiors PSR
- SouthernsBroadstock
- Thomas Stoner Supplies Ltd
- Valley Northern Ltd
- Wagstaff Group
- Whittan Industrial Limited t/as Link 51
- Workscape Ltd
- Value
- GBP 17,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework agreement for the supply of Office and Outdoor Furniture direct to NHS customers via the Direct route to market. There wil be 6 Lots covering the requirements of the Framework. Precise quantities are unknown. It is anticipated that initial expenditure will be in the region of £12,000,000 to £14,00,000 combined accorss all Lots in the first year of the framework. ## Contract award Title: General Furniture Lots: - Lot 1: General Furniture ## Contract award Title: Lockers Lots: - Lot 2: Lockers ## Contract award Title: Racking Lots: - Lot 3: Racking ## Contract award Title: Outdoor Furniture Lots: - Lot 4: Outdoor Furniture ## Contract award Title: Children's Furniture Lots: - Lot 5: Children's Furniture ## Contract award Title: Sustainability Lots: - Lot 6: Sustainability
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39151100 · Racking
- 44421720 · Lockers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-supply-chain.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office and Outdoor Furniture 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Supply Chain.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
