North Northamptonshire Council - Chartered Town Planner Apprenticeship Programme Level 7 - ST0536
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Brookes University
- Value
- GBP 155,400
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide a Chartered Town Planner Level 7 (Degree) - ST0536 apprenticeship programme. Across the period between 2025 to 2027, the Council expect to enrol up to 12 (twelve) apprentices in total. This open procurement process is being managed by the Council in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 under the Light Touch Regime. ## Contract award Title: North Northamptonshire Council - Chartered Town Planner Apprenticeship Programme Level 7 - ST0536
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Chartered Town Planner Apprenticeship Programme Level 7 - ST0536.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
