Awarded contract

Neurodevelopmental and Mental Health Services NH2100

Details

Supplier(s)
Healios Ltd
Value
GBP 985,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
13 October 2025

Tender description

Service model supports improved outcomes for five to 25 year olds with mental health and neurodevelopmental conditions through increasing capacity to undertake assessments outside of traditional clinic/outpatient settings and therefore reduce waiting times Lot 1: Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust already has a current contract with Healios Ltd for the provision of Neurodevelopmental and Mental Health Services.<br/><br/>Service model suppports improved outcomes for five to 25 year olds with mental health and neurodevelopmental conditions through increasing capacity to undertake assessments outside of traditional clinic/outpatient settings and therefore reduce waiting times.<br/><br/>Through the provision of a specialist digital multidisciplinary team that works in collaboration with local teams to understand demand, referral rates/patterns and local practices in terms of safeguarding.<br/><br/>The intention is for the Contract to be awarded to the existing provider following the PSR Direct Award Process Option C as it has been deemed that the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard<br/><br/>The period of the contract is 12 months or until the agreed financial envelope has been full utilised. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 24/10/2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 October 2025

About the buyer

Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Neurodevelopmental and Mental Health Services NH2100.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.