Awarded contract

MORRISON BUSTY DEPOT SOLAR FARM MAINTENANCE CONTRACT

Details

Supplier(s)
Ivegate Ltd
Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

Contract for the Provision of Morrison Busty Depot Solar Farm - Maintenance Contract (5 years) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MORRISON BUSTY DEPOT SOLAR FARM MAINTENANCE CONTRACT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MORRISON BUSTY DEPOT SOLAR FARM MAINTENANCE CONTRACT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.