MEP Validation Service for BRC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HDR Consuting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 89,527.2
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
I went for three suppliers that either working on the project or find on the market. only 1 quote received from HDR consultant. This is the only one suitable to carry out the service and resource in the required time frame and their cost are deem reasonable by the external consultant. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MEP Validation Service for BRC.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
