Mental Health Supported Living Camden Council Phase 1
Details
- Value
- 12,534,511.49
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is Phase 1 of the Mental Health Supported Living (MHSL) procurement. MHSL will provide accommodation-based support for people with serious mental illness. SMI), which includes conditions such as psychotic disorders (including schizophrenia), bipolar disorder and personality disorder. The MHSL Pathway will support people to develop independent living skills, progress their mental health recovery and move away from homelessness/housing precarity and into their own home. Phase 1 has three Lots which are: Lot 1. Mental Health Supported Living North/West Locality Lot 2. Mental Health Supported Living East Locality Lot 3. Mental Health Supported Living Women's Service Total value £15,708,000 including VAT Contract dates 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2031 Possible extension to 31 March 2033 ## Contract award Title: Mental Health North/West Locality Lots: - Lot 1: Mental Health Supported Living -North/West Locality ## Contract award Title: Mental Health Supported Living East Locality Lots: - Lot 2: Mental Health Supported Living-East Locality ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Mental Health Supported Living-Women's Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health Supported Living Camden Council Phase 1.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
