Awarded contract
Leisure Management Contract for Tides Leisure Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLM
- Value
- GBP 7,232,901
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Leisure management contract to operate the new Deal Leisure Centre. The new facility will replace Tides Leisure Centre on the same site (CT14 9UU) and will retain the existing 4-court sports hall and indoor tennis centre. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2040
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leisure Management Contract for Tides Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
