Leadership and Mentoring Gestalt
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NESO will award a single Supplier contract for capability for leadership training & mentoring using the Gestalt psychology method. The Supplier would need to have a robust training package that is scalable to a large number of team members (up to 100) over a short period of time (over 3 to 6 months) with experts fully trained and certificated in Gestalt. The training would need to be delivered face to face at NESO offices Training would need to commence in Q4 of this financial year with a full program planned out and ready for review by October 2025. The Supplier will have current working knowledge of a transitional state organisation and tail the training based on the Gestalt method to suit this fast paced environment and the needs of the business. This contract will be outcome based with key milestones and deliverables mapped ( key performance indicators ) out within the 3 to 6 month delivery plan. Outcomes would be: Transformational - dealing with the environment (Gestalt method) Adult and Vertical development of stakeholders (Gestalt method) Support of leadership culture change as well as inner growth and development (Gestalt method) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-energy-system-operator-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-energy-system-operator-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-energy-system-operator-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-energy-system-operator-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-energy-system-operator-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-energy-system-operator-limited.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leadership and Mentoring Gestalt.
Related topics
Topics related to Leadership and Mentoring Gestalt, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
