Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UP CHANGE CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Business analysis support to develop "to be" processes and ways of working for components of the Bus Franchising Target Operating Model. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-region-combined-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Interim Senior Business Analyst - Bus Franchising, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,270£16.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
