Awarded contract
Independent Competent Person (ICP) services for Cardiff Crossrail Phase 1A
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Network Certification Body
- Value
- GBP 50,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Details Notice for ICP services for Cardiff Crossrail Phase 1A Contract Signed ## Contract award Title: Independent Competent Person (ICP) services for Cardiff Crossrail Phase 1A
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2025
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
- 79132000 · Certification services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Competent Person (ICP) services for Cardiff Crossrail Phase 1A.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
