GB-Witham: ECFRS00378 Unified Communications UCaaS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 8X8 UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 271,904.48
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase agreement for the Provision of Unified Communication Licenses "8X8 ". Contract award notice for the license of a "UCaaS" Unified Communications as a Service hosted solution awarded via the Crown Commercial Service RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software framework. The contract is for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Witham: ECFRS00378 Unified Communications UCaaS, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,469£997.7bn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
