Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Service and Repair of Kitchen Ventilation Systems along with the testing of general ductwork
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ventilation Hygiene Specialists Ltd
- Value
- 272,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for a Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Service and Repair of Kitchen Ventilation Systems along with the testing of general ductwork. The successful Contractor to be appointed for this contract which to cover a wide and diverse range of properties, approximately 180 kitchens and 80 general ductwork inspections in establishments including office accommodation, public buildings, educational establishments including Academies, leisure facilities, fire and rescue stations etc. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance, Service and Repair of Kitchen Ventilation Systems along with the testing of general ductwork
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Maintenance, Service and Repair of Kitchen Ventilation Systems along with the testing of general ductwork.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
