Closed tender

Establishment of a Panel of Training Providers to Provide Training on Behalf of Rural Enterprise Skillnet 2026 - 2028

Details

Value
EUR 2,500,000
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
14 October 2025
Submission
14 November 2025

Tender description

This Call for Tenders (CFT) is to establish a “Panel” of suitably qualified and experienced trainers to deliver a range of Training Services on behalf of Rural Enterprise Skillnet for the period 2026 to 2028. Tenders are invited from suitably qualified and experienced trainers to provide training courses and programmes to meet the needs and requirements of the members and clients of Rural Enterprise Skillnet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 November 2025

About the buyer

Rural Enterprise Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80522000 · Training seminars
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80533100 · Computer training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services
  • 80562000 · First-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

213 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Establishment of a Panel of Training Providers to Provide Training on Behalf of Rural Enterprise Skillnet 2026 - 2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Establishment of a Panel of Training Providers to Provide Training on Behalf of Rural Enterprise Skillnet 2026 - 2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.