Awarded contract

EPT-68153 Kingsbridge Educational Trust - Category 1 - General Grounds Maintenance - Case 3647

Details

Value
GBP 573,297.36
Topic
Seeds
Published
13 October 2025

Tender description

Ground Maintenance Services Lot 1: Ground Maintenance Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingsbridge Educational Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03111000 · Seeds
  • 03111900 · Flower seeds
  • 03117000 · Plants used in specific fields
  • 03117200 · Seeds of plants used in specific fields
  • 03121100 · Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
  • 03121200 · Cut flowers
  • 03440000 · Forestry products
  • 03450000 · Tree-nursery products
  • 14410000 · Rock salt
  • 15981320 · Snow
  • 16100000 · Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation
  • 16310000 · Mowers
  • 24400000 · Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
  • 34144420 · Salt spreaders
  • 34928200 · Fences
  • 34928340 · Snow fences
  • 34928400 · Urban furniture
  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 37451110 · Baseball backstops or fences
  • 39293300 · Artificial grass
  • 39293400 · Artificial lawn
  • 43313000 · Snowploughs and snowblowers
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45212140 · Recreation installation
  • 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
  • 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
  • 45215300 · Construction work for crematoriums
  • 45215400 · Cemetery works
  • 45216000 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings
  • 45236000 · Flatwork
  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45432112 · Laying of paving
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45451300 · Interior gardens
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
  • 70332100 · Land management services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
  • 90721000 · Environmental safety services
  • 90732000 · Services related to soil pollution
  • 90914000 · Car park cleaning services
  • 90918000 · Bin-cleaning services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services
  • 92530000 · Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services
  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
  • 98371100 · Cemetery services and cremation services
  • 98371110 · Cemetery services
  • 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

107 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-68153 Kingsbridge Educational Trust - Category 1 - General Grounds Maintenance - Case 3647.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-68153 Kingsbridge Educational Trust - Category 1 - General Grounds Maintenance - Case 3647, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 863
    £4.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.