Awarded contract

EEAST - Accident Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet-support services
Published
15 October 2025

Tender description

For the provision of a recovery and repair service for damaged vehicles leased to the Contracting Authority, the property of, or in the custody or control of the Contracting Authority for all six (6) Lots as detailed below: Lot 1 - Bedfordshire Lot 2 - Cambridgeshire Lot 3 - Hertfordshire Lot 4 - Norfolk Lot 5 - Suffolk Lot 6 - Essex The contract will run from 1st November 2025 to 31st October 2028 with the option to extend for two (2) x further periods of up to twelve (12) months. ## Contract award Title: EEAST - Accident Repairs Lots: - Lot Lot 1: Bedfordshire - Lot Lot 3: Hertfordshire - Lot Lot 2: Cambridgeshire - Lot Lot 4: Norfolk - Lot Lot 5: Suffolk - Lot Lot 6: Essex

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EEAST - Accident Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EEAST - Accident Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £52.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.