e-ITT for the provision of Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PVR CONTRACTING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Landscaping work for green areas
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
New Forest District Council (NFDC) wish to engage a Contractor to undertake landscape works for the project referred to as Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement works. The site is existing Public Open Space that will be further improved for informal recreation in accordance with New Forest District Council Mitigation Strategy: Mitigation for Recreational Impacts SPD 2021 and Infrastructure Delivery Plan. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2025
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-ITT for the provision of Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works.
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the provision of Br2 - Bransgore Recreation Ground - Access and Open Space Enhancement Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
