Expired contract
Digital Marketing (advertising) partner, CAN Digital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Council Advertising Network
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A digital marketing solution is required as part of the CDC’s digital and communications offer and is not available through a CDC in house option. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2025
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Marketing (advertising) partner, CAN Digital.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Marketing (advertising) partner, CAN Digital, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
