Awarded contract
Day Services for Younger People Living With Dementia
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Community Links Northern Limited, Inspire North
- Value
- GBP 2,789,065
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Day services for young people with dementia.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 August 2017
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Day Services for Younger People Living With Dementia.
Related topics
Topics related to Day Services for Younger People Living With Dementia, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
