Closed tender

Cumbria Addictions Services - Market Engagement Event

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
13 October 2025
Submission
20 October 2025

Tender description

Cumberland and Westmorland & Furness Council are hosting a Market Engagement session for the Commissioning and Procurement of Cumbria Addictions Services. We are inviting interested providers to attend a virtual Supplier Session. Date: Monday, 20th October Microsoft Teams. Time, 13:30 - 14:30 Please refer to the attached presentation for further details on the contract opportunity. You are encouraged to review this information and use it to help shape any questions you may wish to raise. Please contact [email protected] to register your interest in the session and request access. Questions may be submitted in advance to the same email address and will be addressed during the session. Please note: The session will be recorded. A link to the recording will be included in the tender documents to ensure transparency and equal access to information for all interested parties. We look forward to your participation and engagement in shaping the future of addiction services across Cumbria. Keywords: substance misuse, Addictions, Substance recovery, Addictions treatment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 October 2025

About the buyer

Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

241 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cumbria Addictions Services - Market Engagement Event.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cumbria Addictions Services - Market Engagement Event, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.