CT1454 - Supply and Maintenance of Vehicle Washers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rhinowash Ltd
- Value
- GBP 156,463
- Topic
- Washing equipment
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City of Edinburgh Council have a requirement for the purchase of power washers, along with associated maintenance, service coverage and spare parts. This Contract is to put in place a multi-year contract. Please refer to the Tender documents for more information. Lot 1: Open Procurement to put in place a 3 year contract with an optional 2 year extension, followed by the option of an additional year extension. (3+2+1).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716110 · Washing equipment
- 42924740 · High-pressure cleaning apparatus
- 50112300 · Car-washing and similar services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
