Awarded contract

CT1255 (CO 81) Refuse Collection Vehicle with Crane

Details

Value
GBP 454,021
Topic
Vehicles for refuse
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

This award is for the purchase and modification of a refuse collection vehicle with crane via TPPL Purchase of HGV, Specialist Vehicles, & Waste Supplies Framework Agreement, Lot 2 – Refuse Collection Conversions up to 44t, Reference: NEPO224. Lot 1: This award is for the purchase and modification of a refuse collection vehicle with crane via TPPL Purchase of HGV, Specialist Vehicles, & Waste Supplies Framework Agreement, Lot 2 – Refuse Collection Conversions up to 44t, Reference: NEPO224.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
  • 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1255 (CO 81) Refuse Collection Vehicle with Crane.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.