Expired contract

CSP25475 - PMQ training

Details

Value
GBP 18,396
Duration
1 month
Topic
Training services
Published
15 October 2025

Tender description

**** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION - This procurement is being concluded without competition as there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. PMQ training for 12 STFC staff members. Date of training is one week commencing on the 17/11/2025. ***** ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25475 - PMQ training.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.