Awarded contract

CSP25073 UKRI Media Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Published
14 October 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS DPS RM6216 Research & Insights. Brief Description of Requirement: A contract to provide a single, unified media monitoring service for UKRI (all councils).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.