Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of Electrical Installation, Rewires, Repairs and Improvements

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Steam, hot water and associated products
Published
13 October 2025

Tender description

Rykneld Homes Ltd (RHL) is seeking to appoint one contractor to provide a range of Electrical Installation, Rewires, Repairs and Improvements and associated services. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Electrical Installation, Rewires, Repairs and Improvements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09320000 · Steam, hot water and associated products
  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

160 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Electrical Installation, Rewires, Repairs and Improvements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Electrical Installation, Rewires, Repairs and Improvements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.