Awarded contract
Contract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Opus Trust Marketing Ltd, Critiqom Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract to provide a mailing fulfilment service for the printing and digital delivery of its Revenues, Benefits, Financial Assessments, Direct Payments, Housing and Exchequers documents. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Print and Digital Delivery Fulfilment Services.
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
