Expired contract

CFI005-GEN Denver Camp Waste Not Campaign

Details

Value
7,868.34
Topic
Marketing services
Published
17 October 2025

Tender description

A city-wide waste analysis is being conducted using the intervention assets developed for the Denver Waste Not campaign. The retailer, Sprouts Grocery, has agreed to extend the campaign in their stores to test scaling nationally. Additional campaign assets are being reordered to support this extended phase. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Marketing-services./6449AP5CJK To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6449AP5CJK ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 October 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2025

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CFI005-GEN Denver Camp Waste Not Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.