BBC 1025 - Refurbishment of Dance Studio 2, Laura Trott Leisure Centre, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 9AJ
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Leisure centre construction work
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broxbourne Borough Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out the full refurbishment of dance studio 2 at Laura Trott Leisure Centre, Windmill Lane, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 9AJ. Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is noon on Friday 14 November 2025 and the deadline for queries is 5pm on Friday 31 October 2025, all queries should be made via the portal. Specific dates have been allocated for site visits which need to be booked as per the contact details in the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212110 · Leisure centre construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC 1025 - Refurbishment of Dance Studio 2, Laura Trott Leisure Centre, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, EN8 9AJ.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
