Award of Ceredigion - Penrhos - Roof & Wall Cladding Replacement and Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Will Jones Engineering Services
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Cladding
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor who will be carrying out the installation of new cladding, guttering, and all associated works at Penrhos. Award decision was made on 17th of September and standstill concludes at midnight on the 25th of September 2025 via eTenderWales.Contract signature date entered here reflects system validation requirements ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2025
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Ceredigion - Penrhos - Roof & Wall Cladding Replacement and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
