Awarded contract
AA-437-25-DA Microsoft SQL Server Standard Core Edition - Licence - 2 cores
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 253,680.96
- Topic
- Servers
- Published
- 14 October 2025
Tender description
AA-437-25-DA Microsoft SQL Server Standard Core Edition - Licence - 2 cores Lot 1: Microsoft SQL Server Standard Core Edition - Licence - 2 cores
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2025
- Completed: Award published14 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48820000 · Servers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-437-25-DA Microsoft SQL Server Standard Core Edition - Licence - 2 cores.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 90£729.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
