Expired contract
Yealink Meeting Boards (x42)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumberland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Advania Uk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 82,283.36
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Yealink meeting boards (x 42) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumberland-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Yealink Meeting Boards (x42).
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
