WHC - MINOR WORKS FOR NEIGHBOURHOOD IMPROVEMENT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanper Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Verge maintenance work
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council (hereinafter referred to as the Council) requires a contractor to undertake miscellaneous minor works for Neighbourhood Improvement Bids within the administrative boundaries covered by Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council. The contract will commence on 1st August 2025 and will continue for an initial period of 3 years with a possible 1-year extension. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233229 · Verge maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welwyn-hatfield-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
