WCC Cleaning Consumables 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and polishing products
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council (the Council) is seeking a supplier that can supply and deliver cleaning consumable products and cleaning equipment to Warwickshire County Council. Warwickshire County Council (WCC) provide cleaning services to multiple WCC buildings and therefore distribute cleaning consumables and Janitorial goods across Warwickshire. We are looking for a supplier who can provide all the required cleaning materials & cleaning equipment's as described within the product list document and wish to consolidate and standardise the product list to improve quality and make savings. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WCC Cleaning Consumables 2025.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
