WBS-FTS-56859 - Fleet Maintenance & Service for South Wales Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Commercial Vehicle Repairs
- Value
- GBP 455,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NWSSP Procurement team on behalf of WBS require a long-term maintenance contract in place for specific vehicles operated from the two South Wales locations, Talbot Green and Llanelli. The main objectives are: • Ensure a long-term maintenance contract/agreement is in place • Compliance with road transport legislation • Maintain vehicle reliability • Appoint reliable contractor with the necessary knowledge, experience and facilities to meet requirements for the duration of any contract term • Obtain best value for money The contract with the successful supplier would cover all vehicle inspections, plating, MOT’s, servicing, ad hoc maintenance requirements and provide breakdown cover/call out arrangements. Any contract would also cover the option of for the successful supplier to provide a collection and delivery service if required for by the WBS transport function. ## Contract award Title: WBS-FTS-56859 - Fleet Maintenance & Service Arrangements South Wales Based Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WBS-FTS-56859 - Fleet Maintenance & Service for South Wales Vehicles.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to WBS-FTS-56859 - Fleet Maintenance & Service for South Wales Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
