Awarded contract

Waste and Recycling Collection Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Direct Award for the provision of Waste Collection services for the period 1st April 2027 - 30th September 2028. ## Contract award Title: Waste and Recycling Collection Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Waste and Recycling Collection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Waste and Recycling Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.