W186 - Resourcing Campaign Autumn 25 - AWARDED
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Public Sector Media
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Midlands Employers (WME) is seeking a single external provider to deliver a marketing campaign promoting WMJobs.co.uk based on our regional Employer Value Proposition. The campaign will support job seeker attraction across the West Midlands public sector, with a particular focus on local councils. It will contribute to delivering ambitions in WME’s Strategic Plan, West Midlands Local Government Workforce Strategy, and Business Plan — including improving career desirability, strengthening candidate attraction, and showcasing the public sector as an employer of choice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
West Midlands Employers is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-employers.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-employers.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-employers.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-employers.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-employers.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-employers.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W186 - Resourcing Campaign Autumn 25 - AWARDED.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to W186 - Resourcing Campaign Autumn 25 - AWARDED, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Employers.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
