Awarded contract
Vehicle Purchase - VW Polo - CPA/SPU/2723P - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volkswagen Group United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 23,671
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Vehicle Purchase - VW Polo - CPA/SPU/2723P. Call off schedule 6 under RM6244 Lot 4. Contact duration includes 60month warranty.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Purchase - VW Polo - CPA/SPU/2723P - AWARD.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
