Awarded contract

UWQ318 - Signage - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
DMA Signs Ltd
Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Signage
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

The University is seeking to appoint a contractor for the design, manufacture, supply, delivery and installation (when required) of signage and fixings (the 'Contract') under the Signs and Wayfinding Solutions EFM2045 NE framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UWQ318 - Signage - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Worcester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.