Expired contract
UKRI-5312 Roof Repairs at ATC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Johnston Property Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,748.6
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI),UK Astronomy Technology Centre (ATC) had a requirement for Roof Repairs on Copeland House. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5312 Roof Repairs at ATC.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5312 Roof Repairs at ATC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
