Awarded contract

The Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems.

Details

Value
GBP 228,616
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Design, supply and installation of solar panels and battery storage solutions within 61 propertiesin North East of Scotland Lot 1: Framework purchase from Procurement for Scotland DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Langstane Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 322
    £92.5bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn
  3. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.