Expired contract

The provision of data migration architect and communications lead for Programme Sapphire

Details

Supplier(s)
Agilisys Ltd
Value
GBP 96,000
Topic
Data services
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

We are looking to onboard 2 resources from Agilisys, a comms lead for 47 days, £750 per day (36k) and an enterprise architect for 58 days, £1000 per day (£58,000) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date18 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date6 October 2025

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of data migration architect and communications lead for Programme Sapphire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of data migration architect and communications lead for Programme Sapphire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.