Awarded contract
The Provision of Apprenticeship Training for Level 4 PR & Communications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JGA Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training programme services
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of apprenticeship training for Level 4 PR & Communications for Government Communication Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Apprenticeship Training for Level 4 PR & Communications.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
