Awarded contract

TEN-2526-006(PA2015) Board Portal

Details

Value
GBP 104,052
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer-related services
Published
10 October 2025

Tender description

Board management software used to create and circulate meeting packs to board members and executives..

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-006(PA2015) Board Portal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.