Awarded contract
TEN-2526-001 - Travel Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 780,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Travel services
- Published
- 10 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from Crown Commercial Framework RM6342 LOT 2 Booked Travel services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published10 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63515000 · Travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-2526-001 - Travel Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
