Awarded contract
TD2296- Provision of Bulking and Printing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Datagraphic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 922,298.18
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the supply of a Bulk Mailing service, in respect of production and dispatch of a range of documents required by the Council. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD2296- Provision of Bulking and Printing Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
