Awarded contract
Supply of vehicle tyres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Tyres UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BLC call off for emergency services using CCS RM6353 ## Contract award Title: Vehicle Tyres
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 September 2025
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cleveland Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of vehicle tyres.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cleveland Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
