Awarded contract
Sport Wales Investment Portal - contract details notice
Details
- Buyer
- Sport Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Optimy sa
- Value
- GBP 469,400
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract details notice for Sport Wales Investment Portal ## Contract award Title: Sport Wales Investment Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sport Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-wales.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sport Wales Investment Portal - contract details notice.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
