Awarded contract

SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF ATHERA HEALTHCARE TRACKER AND P2P SCOPE

Details

Value
GBP 76,302
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software support services
Published
7 October 2025

Tender description

Continuation of requirement for software support that was supplied by Fingerprint Medical who are now part of Athera Healthcare.31.3.25 to 30.3.2030. 5 year value £91562.4 inc VAT ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF ATHERA HEALTHCARE TRACKER AND P2P SCOPE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.