SBC0725 138 Haycroft road property refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,738.42
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 7 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AWARD Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking quotes for the provision of Refurbishment works to 138 Haycroft Road , Stevenage, Herts , SG13NQ Consists of property refurbishment including Decent Homes Kitchen and bathroom along with Structural works to living room window opening The quotation documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2025
- Completed: Award published7 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2025
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0725 138 Haycroft road property refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to SBC0725 138 Haycroft road property refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
