Awarded contract
Sandwiches and Food-to-Go
Details
- Supplier(s)
- On a Roll Sandwich Company
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
- Published
- 8 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pre made sandwiches for schools and leisure facilities. Lot 1: Direct Award via the ESPO Framework 121_24 Sandwiches and Food-to-Go. On a Roll are currently our incumbent supplier. Ensures that allergens are clearly labeled.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published8 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-tyneside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sandwiches and Food-to-Go.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
